
Compare our four packs
Choose your pack
Anniversary $149
Two family names, researched together
- IncludedTwo family names, not one
- IncludedVery deep research into both family names
- IncludedBoth coats of arms in one high-definition painting
- Included2 pages, with an optional EST. year
Executive $99
One surname, the full story
- IncludedAbout 1,000 words, about double the Standard
- IncludedFull-page high-definition coat of arms
Standard $49
The essentials, on one page
- IncludedAbout 450 words, one page
- IncludedCoat of arms on the same page
Coat of Arms Only $29
The arms of your surname, beautifully painted
- IncludedHD coat of arms painting
- IncludedYour surname on the ribbon
Compare all four side by side
| What you get | Anniversary$149 | Executive$99 | Standard$49 | Coat of Arms Only$29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family names researched | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| History | Very deep research into both names | ≈1,000 words, about 2× Standard | ≈450 words | Not included |
| Pages | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Coat of arms | Both, in one HD painting | Full-page HD painting | On the history page | Full-page HD painting, surname on ribbon |
| Optional EST. year | Included | Not included | Not included | Not included |
| PDF by email within 3 hours | Included | Included | Included | Included |
Word counts are approximate and depend on what the records hold for each name. Coats of arms are shown as associated with the surname, never as owned by one family. 100% refund if we cannot research the name. Questions? info@heraldlab.com
Choose your pack
- Our favorite Anniversary$149 See Anniversary →
- Executive$99 You are here
- Standard$49 See Standard →
- Coat of Arms Only$29 See Arms Only →
Compare all four side by side
| What you get | Anniversary$149 | Executive$99 | Standard$49 | Coat of Arms Only$29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family names researched | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| History | Very deep research into both names | ≈1,000 words, about 2× Standard | ≈450 words | Not included |
| Pages | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Coat of arms | Both, in one HD painting | Full-page HD painting | On the history page | Full-page HD painting, surname on ribbon |
| Optional EST. year | Included | Not included | Not included | Not included |
| PDF by email within 3 hours | Included | Included | Included | Included |
Word counts are approximate and depend on what the records hold for each name. Coats of arms are shown as associated with the surname, never as owned by one family. 100% refund if we cannot research the name. Questions? info@heraldlab.com
For the name that deserves a deeper chapter. Executive is real research: a full-page, multi-source surname history with its sources listed, plus a portrait coat-of-arms page. It has about twice the words and depth of the one-page Standard. Delivered as a digital PDF by email; a museum print or framed edition can be added below.
What you receive
- A full-page surname history built from several real historical sources, with the sources listed.
- About twice the text and depth of the Standard PDF: meaning, origin, early records, spread and notable bearers.
- A portrait coat-of-arms page, ready to frame once printed — shown in association with the name.
- Ready to give, or add one of our museum prints or frames.
- In your inbox within 3 hours, often sooner, weekends too.
See a real Executive sample in the gallery.
Questions? info@heraldlab.com · FAQ · How it works · Refund policy
Complete your heritage
From research to heirloom

Framed Edition
Your full page behind glazing, with conservation mount · add to your pack from $289

Museum Print
Hahnemühle Photo Rag, 308gsm, 100% cotton, acid-free · add to your pack from $139

Mug
Your arms and surname in one refined design · from $69

Phone Case
Your arms and surname on a gloss case made for your phone · from $79